Presenter Schedule | The Oil & Gas Conference®

 

2014 – The Oil & Gas Conference® 19 Schedule

To be announced, please check back soon!

 

2013 – The Oil & Gas Conference® 18 Schedule

 

Sunday, August 11, 2013
MT Mezzanine Level – Westin Hotel Downtown
5:00PM – 6:30PM Early Check-in

 

Monday, August 12, 2013
MT ET Confluence A Confluence C
7:45 9:45 EnerCom, Inc.
8:00 10:00 Range Resources
8:25 10:25 Core Laboratories
8:50 10:50 Cabot Oil & Gas
9:15 11:15 Dawson Geophysical
9:40 11:40 Whiting Petroleum
10:05 12:05 Energy XXI
10:30 12:30 Sanchez Energy
10:55 12:55 Magnum Hunter Resources
11:20 1:20 CLSA Securities
11:45 1:45
Lunch Royal Dutch Shell
1:30 3:30 Wells Fargo Stone Energy
1:55 3:55 GreenHunter Resources Harvest Natural Resources
2:20 4:20 Goodrich Petroleum Afren Plc
2:45 4:45 Resolute Energy CAMAC Energy
3:10 5:10 Callon Petroleum Triangle Petroleum
3:35 5:35 Oasis Petroleum Vermilion Energy
4:00 6:00 Quicksilver Resources Clayton Williams Energy
4:25 6:25 Cimarex Energy BPZ Energy
4:50 6:50 SM Energy VAALCO Energy

Company Hosted Dinners

 

Tuesday, August 13, 2013
MT ET Confluence A Confluence C
6:30 Breakfast Table Presentations Breakfast Table Presentations
8:00 10:00 WPX Energy Strategic Oil & Gas
8:25 10:25 Penn Virginia Corp. Panhandle Oil & Gas
8:50 10:50 PetroQuest Energy CARBO Ceramics
9:15 11:15 Denbury Resources Concho Resources
9:40 11:40 EPL Oil & Gas Evolution Petroleum
10:05 12:05 Petrobras Bonanza Creek Energy
10:30 12:30 Aurora Oil & Gas Limited Saratoga Resources
10:55 12:55 SandRidge Energy Hercules Offshore
11:20 1:20 Maersk Oil Trans Energy, Inc.
11:45 1:45 ARC Resources Ltd. Crescent Point Energy
Lunch Anadarko Petroleum
1:30 3:30 Halcón Resources Emerald Oil
1:55 3:55 Basic Energy Services Enerplus Corporation
2:20 4:20 EQT Corporation InterOil Corp.
2:45 4:45 Continental Resources RPC, Inc.
3:10 5:10 American Electric Technologies Key Energy Services
3:35 5:35 Energen Corp. Epsilon Energy
4:00 6:00 Mid-Con Energy Partners Flotek Industries
4:25 6:25 Black Ridge Oil & Gas QR Energy, LP

 

Wednesday, August 14, 2013
MT ET Confluence A Confluence C
6:30 Breakfast Table Presentations Breakfast Table Presentations
8:00 10:00 Southwestern Energy Canadian Oil Sands
8:25 10:25 Approach Resources Forestar Group
8:50 10:50 TransMontaigne Partners L.P. Miller Energy
9:15 11:15 Atlas Energy, L.P.
9:40 11:40 Unit Corporation Nighthawk Energy PLC
10:05 12:05 Midstates Petroleum Endeavour International
10:30 12:30 Rosetta Resources Trinidad Drilling
10:55 12:55 Acorn Energy Lightstream Resources Ltd.
11:20 1:20 Double Eagle Petroleum Bill Barrett Corp.
11:45 1:45 Lonestar Resources, Ltd.
Lunch Marathon Oil Corporation
1:30 3:30 NGP Capital Resources Magellan Petroleum
1:55 3:55 Northern Oil and Gas Crew Energy
2:20 4:20 Bellatrix Exploration
2:45 4:45 DeeThree Exploration U.S. Energy Corp.
3:10 5:10 Oryx Petroleum Surge Energy Inc.
3:35 5:35 Carrizo Oil & Gas Citadel Exploration
4:00 6:00 Gastar Exploration TransAtlantic Petroleum Ltd.
 4:25 6:25 Synergy Resources

Company Hosted Dinners

 

Thursday, August 15, 2013
MT ET Confluence A
8:00 10:00 American Sands Energy
8:25 10:25 Palliser Oil & Gas
8:50 10:50 Red Mountain Resources
9:15 11:15 AusTex Oil Limited
9:40 11:40 Global Geophysical Services
10:05 12:05 Aly Energy Services
10:30 12:30 Private Company Panel Discussion
    Caerus Oil & Gas
    Spoke Resources
    Enduring Resources
Lunch PDC Energy
1:30 3:30 Private Company Panel Discussion
GMT Exploration Company
    Armstrong Oil & Gas
    Intervention Energy